Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 7
[…] homicides, as defined in 13-1101, that were committed during the

commission of the offense.

o CR2020-103028-001, Count 1: First Degree Murder of victim M.H.

o CR2020-103028-001, Count 2: First Degree Murder of victim Z.H.

• 13-751(F)(7): The defendant was an adult at the time the offense was

committed or was tried as an adult and the murdered person was under fifteen

years of age or was seventy years of age or older.

o Victim C.R. was less than one year old at the time of the offense.

5
EVIDENCE TO PROVE THE AGGRAVATING FACTORS:

A.R.S. §13-751(D) states, “Evidence that is admitted at the trial and that relates to

any aggravating or mitigating circumstances shall be deemed admitted as evidence at a

sentencing proceeding if the trier of fact considering that evidence is the same trier of fact

that determined the defendant’s guilt.”

The State will call the same witnesses and present the same evidence presented at

trial of the guilt phase in proving the noticed aggravating factors. The State intends to call

as witnesses in the Aggravation Phase, witnesses previously disclosed in the State’s