Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 33
[…] some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall
be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
20. Claimant cites as Principle of Law 61 Stat. 642 codified at 4 USC § 2
“Same; additional stars
On the admission of a new State into the Union one star shall be added to the union of
the flag; and such addition shall take effect on the fourth day of July then next
succeeding such admission.”
21. Claimant cites as Principle of Law 61 Stat. 642 codified at 4 USC § 1
“The fly shall be 1.9 to 1.0 of the hoist. The field shall be forty percent of the fly. The
flag of the United States shall be thirteen horizontal stripes, alternate red and white; and
the union of the flag shall be forty-eight stars, white in a blue field.”
22. Claimant cites as Principle of Law 90 Stat 2891 codified at 28 USC § 1330
“Actions against foreign states
(a) The district courts shall have original jurisdiction without regard to amount in
controversy of any non jury civil action against a foreign state as defined in section