Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 33
[…] violation before civil liability will attach to municipality under civil rights statute.”
19. Claimant cites as Principle of Law 35 Stat. 1114 codified at 18 USC § 4
“Misprision of felony

12
Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court
of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to
some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall
be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
20. Claimant cites as Principle of Law 61 Stat. 642 codified at 4 USC § 2
“Same; additional stars
On the admission of a new State into the Union one star shall be added to the union of
the flag; and such addition shall take effect on the fourth day of July then next
succeeding such admission.”
21. Claimant cites as Principle of Law 61 Stat. 642 codified at 4 USC § 1
“The fly shall be 1.9 to 1.0 of the hoist. The field shall be forty percent of the fly. The
flag of the United States shall be thirteen horizontal stripes, alternate red and white; and