Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 33
[…] the Six Nations of Indians, 1775 known as German Flatts Treaty, 1775, as transcriped
from; National Archives Microfilm Publications: Papers of the Continental Congress,
1774-89, M247;r 144; item 134.
24. As to criminal charge of kidnapping committed by certain employees of Saint Regis Mohawk
Police going in disguise upon the highway as St Regis Mohawk Police acting as New York
State Police against Claimant implementing foreign law within International boundaries of
Kanienke. Claimant cites as evidence of corporate law, Laws of New York, Indian Law, Article
8, § 114
“A person appointed a police officer under this section shall only be permitted to
exercise the duties or functions of a police officer within the county of Franklin, and
within that county, only within the boundary of the St. Regis reservation; except that
such officer may follow a person for whom he or she has the authority to arrest on
the reservation in continuous close pursuit, commencing on the reservation, in and
through any county of the state, and may arrest such person in any county in which the
officer apprehends him or her.”
Wherein count 1 of indictment states “...in or near Hogansburg, New York...”
Hogansburg has been held by this court not to be St. Regis reservation. United States
of America v. Wilson, Case 8:10-cr-00068-DNH (N.D.N.Y. Dec. 8, 2010). No
statement to be in St.