Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 60
[…] as one corporation for purposes of satisfying the active trade poses of section 199 of the Code and establishes acceptable
or business (ATB) requirement. In addition, the regulations pro- statistical sampling methodologies.
vide guidance explaining (1) when a corporation is attributed
trade or business assets and activities of a partnership, (2)
when a corporation may use activities of an affiliate or a share-
holder to meet the ATB requirement, (3) whether the corpora-
EMPLOYEE PLANS
tion’s business was acquired in violation of section 355(b) “in
a transaction in which gain or loss was recognized in whole or Announcement 2007–55, page 1384.
in part,” and (4) other miscellaneous rules. Roth IRA; rollover; prototype. This announcement provides
that sponsors of prototype Roth IRAs must amend their pro-
Notice 2007–46, page 1342. totype Roth IRA documents in order to permit the rollover of