Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 122
[…] ff. To do any acts and things necessary or convenient to carry out the powers expressly granted in
this act.

[FN7] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-2.

[FN8] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-3(h). “ ‘Housing project’ or ‘project’ means any work or undertaking, other
than a continuing-care community, whether new construction, improvement, rehabilitation, or acquisi-
tion of existing buildings or units which is designed for the primary purpose of providing multi-family
rental housing or acquisition of sites for future multi-family rental housing.”

[FN9] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-6.

[FN10] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-3(i).

[FN11] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-7.

[FN12] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-8(a). “Admission to housing projects constructed, improved or rehabilitated


under this act shall be limited to families whose gross aggregate family income at the time of admission
does not exceed six times the annual rental or carrying charges, including the value or cost to them of
heat, light, water, sewerage, parking facilities and cooking fuel, of the dwellings that may be furnished
to such families, or seven times those charges if there are three or more dependents.”

[FN13] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-5(s).

[FN14] N.J.S.A. 55:14K-5(v), 55:14K-12.