Académique Documents
[…] 19 “(b) Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the holding of bonus games or
20 drawings with a preannounced period for claiming prizes of other than 180 days. The Board
21 shall have the authority to establish by rule or regulation the claim periods for tickets issued by
22 electronic instant ticket vending machines, games offered via the Internet, and promotional
23 games.”.
108
1 SUBTITLE E. FIRST CONGREGATIONAL UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
4 This subtitle may be cited as the "First Congregational United Church of Christ Property
6 Sec. 7042. Section 47-4636(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to
7 read as follows:
8 “(b) The transfer by First Congregational United Church of Christ of Square 375, Lots
9 834, 835, 837, 7003, 7006, 7007, 7008, 7009, 7010, 7011, 7014 and 7015 and any lots owned by
10 First Congregational United Church of Christ and covered by subsection (a) above that are
11 transferred solely to complete the transaction between First Congregational United Church of
12 Christ and 733 10th & G LLC, as the land for such lots may be subdivided into a record lot or
13 lots or assessment and taxation lots in the future, shall be exempt from the tax imposed by
15 Sec. 7043. Section 7013(a) of the Fiscal Year 2011 Budget Support Act of 2010,
16 effective September 24, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-223; 57 DCR ___) is amended to read as follows:
17 “(a) Of the deed transfer taxes imposed on the transfer by First Congregational United