Académique Documents
[…] 22 by regulation a mental health benefit program or plan based upon eligibility or non-eligibility for
63
1 SUBTITLE E. MEDICAID STATE PLAN AMENDMENT
3 This subtitle may be cited as the “Medical Assistance Program Amendment Act of 2011”.
5 Section 1(a) of An Act to enable the District of Columbia to receive Federal financial
6 assistance under title XIX of the Social Security Act for a medical assistance program and for
7 other purposes, approved December 27, 1967 (81 Stat. 744; D.C. Official Code § 1-307.02(a)), is
9 “(5) Review and approval by the Council of the Fiscal Year 2012 Budget and
10 Financial Plan shall constitute the Council review and approval required by paragraph 2 of this
11 subsection of any modification or waiver to the state plan required to change the methodology
12 used for the reimbursement for single source brand name drugs from the average wholesale price
16 This subtitle may be cited as the “Families Together Amendment Act of 2011”.
17 Sec. 5052. An Act To provide for the Care of Dependent Children in the District of
18 Columbia and to Create a Board of Children’s Guardians, effective September 23, 1972 (D.C.