Académique Documents
[…] 13 within the District of Columbia, approved March 3, 1931 (46 Stat. 1486; D.C. Official Code §1-
14 303.22), and 12A DCMR 3107, pertaining to outdoor signs and other forms of exterior
16 “(4) All proceeds collected from this the advertising agreement shall be paid into the
17 DDOT Enterprise Fund for Transportation Initiatives, established under section 9e.”.
20 This subtitle may be cited as the “Bag Fee Compliance Amendment Act of 2011”.
21 Sec. 6032. The Anacostia River Clean Up and Protection Act of 2009, effective
22 September 23, 2009 (D.C. Law 18-55; D.C. Official Code § 8-102.01 et seq.), is amended as
23 follows:
88
1 (a) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 8-102.03) is amended by adding a new subsection (e)
2 to read as follows:
3 “(e) Notwithstanding any other law, the Office of Tax and Revenue shall furnish to the
4 District Department of the Environment upon request the names, addresses, and amount of fees
5 collected pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, of retail establishments subject to the
15 GENERATION
17 This subtitle may be cited as the “Department of Parks and Recreation Revenue
19 Sec. 6041. The Recreation Act of 2004, effective January 13, 1995 (D.C. Law 10-246;
21 (a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 10-301) is amended by adding new paragraphs (3)
89