Académique Documents
[…] 2 assessed against Affordable Housing Opportunities, Inc., or SOME, Inc. or an entity controlled,
3 directly or indirectly, by Affordable Housing Opportunities, Inc. or SOME, Inc. with respect to
4 real property located at Lot 800, Square 5984, or Lot 916, Square 5730, or any of the properties
5 described in D.C. Official Code § 47-1078(a)(2), for any conveyance or transfer prior to the
6 effective date of this subtitle, shall be forgiven, and any payments already made shall be
7 refunded.
11 This subtitle may be cited as the "Kelsey Gardens Redevelopment Project Real Property
13 Sec. 7102.
14 (a) Section 47-4625(b) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking
15 the phrase “or other commercial mortgage entity that provides construction and permanent
16 financing without regard” and inserting the phrase “or in the event of other commercial financing
17 the tax abatement commences with fiscal year 2010 and ends with the stated expiration date of
19 (b) Section 7032 of the Kelsey Gardens Redevelopment Project Real Property Limited
20 Tax Abatement Assistance Amendment Act of 2010, effective September 24, 2010 (D.C. Law
117
1 Sec. 7111. Short title.
2 This subtitle may be cited as the “Allen Chapel A.M.E. Senior Residential Rental Project