Académique Documents
[…] 10 shall be deposited annually into the neighborhood Investment Fund 17.4% of the personal
11 property tax imposed by § 47 1522(a); provided, that the amount deposited into the
12 Neighborhood Investment Fund from the personal property tax shall not exceed $10 million
13 annually” and inserting the phrase “There shall be deposited into the fund such funds as may be
18 “(l) This section shall apply upon the inclusion of its fiscal effect in an approved budget
19
1 Sec. 2023. Transfer of Get D.C. Residents Training for Jobs Now Career Technical
3 Section 7b of the State Education Office Establishment Act of 2000, effective October 21,
4 2000 (D.C. Law 13-176; D.C. Official Code § 38-2608) is amended by adding a new subsection
6 “(f) OSSE shall provide funding for all costs associated with the 24-hour vocational
8 Academy for Construction and Design at Cardozo Senior High School, and the Hospitality
9 Public Charter School at Roosevelt High School; provided, that a portion of this funding shall be
13 This subtitle may be cited as the “Rent Supplement Prioritization and Funding Act of
14 2011”.
15 Sec. 2032.
16 (a) Section 26a of the District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May
17 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-105; D.C. Official Code § 6-226), is amended by adding new subsections