Académique Documents
[…] 11 General Fund of the District of Columbia. Any unexpended funds in the fund on the effective
12 date of this subtitle shall be transferred to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of
15 Section 307 of The Rental Housing Conversion and Sale Act of 1980, effective
16 September 10, 1980 (D.C. Law 3-86; D.C. Official Code § 42-3403.07), is repealed.
18 Section 401(b) of the Rental Housing Act of 1985, effective July 17,1985 (D.C. Law 6-
178
1 “All funds received but not expended in a fiscal year shall revert to the unrestricted fund
4 Section 7 of the District of Columbia Boxing and Wrestling Commission Act, effective
5 October 8, 1975 (D.C. Law 1-20; D.C. Official Code § 3-606(c)), is amended by adding a new
6 sentence at the end of subsection (c) to read as follows: “Any monies received but not expended
7 at the end of a fiscal year shall lapse into the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the
8 District of Columbia.”
10 Subsection (a) of An Act of July 11, 1919, approved July 11, 1919 (41 Stat. 69; D.C.
11 Official Code § 6-703.01), is amended by striking the phrase “Treasury of the United States to