Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 2

Parts List No.

MODEL
574395101
R

Date Replaces
PARTS LIST PP335 (US)
2/16/10 574395101 - 10/22/09 NOTE : Illustration may differ from actual model due to design changes. Page: 1
8
1
9
2
3 10
WARNING
All repairs, adjustments and
4 maintenance not described in
11 the Operator’s Manual must be
performed by Qualified Service
12
Personnel.
5
7
6

13

14

14

15

16

23
24

20
21
25
18 22
17 19
26
27
28

Ref. Part No. Description Ref. Part No. Description

1. 545191801 Assy-Switch Wire 20. 530015775 Screw - 8-16 x .593


2. 545189402 Housing-Throttle (RH) 21. 530016014 Screw - 12-24 x .960
3. 530016449 Screw M4 22. 530015820 Bolt - 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
4. 530015805 Screw 10-14 x 1/2 23. 530016152 Wingnut - 1/4-20
5. 545190001 Spring-Trigger 24. 545150701 Bracket - Shield
6. 545008073 Kit - Trigger (Incl. 5) 25. 530096099 Assy - Gearbox 1”
7. 530015786 Bolt - 1/4-20 x 2 26. 545053902 Assy - Fixed Line Head (Incl. line, 28)
8. 545199301 Assy - Throttle Cable 27. 952711635 Accy - Line .115 - (12 pcs )
9. 545189302 Housing-Throttle (LH) 28. 545049501 Cap - Fixed Line
10. 545008040 Kit-Switch
11. 530058583 Assy - Handle Assist (Incl. 7,12)
12. 530016152 Wingnut - 1/4-20
13. 574767101 Kit-Driveshaft Upper (Incl.#14) Not Shown
14. 575291801 Kit - Knob / Screw
15. 545132002 Flexshaft
16. 574407701 Kit-Driveshaft Lower 115156226 Manual
17. 545003325 Kit-Shield (Incl. 18,19,22,23) 545209101 Decal-Shaft Warning (lower)
18. 530052286 Limiter-Line 545167716 Decal-Shaft Warning (upper)
19. 530015814 Screw - 10-14 x 3/4

= New Part Number For This IPL = Refer to the Service Reference Indicated for more information.(Located at the END of the IPL)
Parts List No. MODEL
574395101
R

Date Replaces
PARTS LIST PP335 (US)
2/16/10 574395101 - 10/22/09 NOTE : Illustration may differ from actual model due to design changes. Page: 2

WARNING
All repairs, adjustments and
13 maintenance not described in
the Operator’s Manual must be
performed by Qualified Service
17 Personnel.
12

11
16 10
18
14 2
19 3 1
4
15 6 5
20
21 9
22 8 7
8
23 64 67
24 66
26 25 65
27 62 63
57 60 61
58 59 68
32 28
29
31
30
Kit -
Gasket
33 34 56

35 47
48
37 49
50
51
38 55
36 42 54
39 43

44
52
40
45 53
41 46

Ref. Part No. Description Ref. Part No. Description Ref. Part No. Description
1. 545189001 Cover - Airbox 24. 545188001 Hub - Starter 46. 530016357 Screw 8-32
2. 530016101 Nut - Carb. Screw 25. 545112801 Screw m6 47. 545120401 Flywheel
3. 530016301 Screw 8-32 26. 545008049 Kit - Starter Pulley 48. 530016463 Washer
4. 545188901 Base - Airbox (Incl. 23,24,25) 49. 530057852 Spacer - Flywheel
5. ------- Fuel line - Purge Bulb (Ref. 39) 27. 545188201 Coupling - Starter 50. 530094189 Washer - Clutch
6. 530047721 Assy - Purge Bulb 28. 545188701 Assy - Starter Cup 51. 545008038 Kit - Clutch Assy.
7. 545008046 Kit - Piston/Cylinder 29. 530015828 Washer - Flat 52. 530015774 Screw 10-24 x 1”
(Incl. 8,9,10,11,12) 30. 545008044 Seal - Crankshaft (kit) 53. 530015897 Screw M5 x 25mm
8. 545194801 Retainer - Piston pin 31. 545013401 Bearing - Crankshaft 54. 545186401 Guide - Clutch Drum
9. 545194601 Ring - Piston 32. 530058982 Bolt - Muffler 55. 530015768 Locknut 10-24
10. 545194901 Insert - Front Transfer Port 33. 545008070 Kit - Spark Arrestor 56. 574380101 Assy - Fan Housing
11. 545195001 Insert - Rear Transfer Port 34. 545008044 Gasket - Muffler (kit) (Incl. 52,54,55)
12. 545181801 Cylinder - Machined 35. 545180701 Assy - Muffler 57. 545008047 Kit - Crankshaft Assy.
13. 952030249 Spark Plug (RCJ- 6Y) (Incl. 32,33,34) 58. 545008044 Gasket - Adapter/Cyl. (kit)
14. 545008044 Seal - Cylinder (Kit) 36. 530016445 Screw - Tank Retainer 59. 530016418 Bolt M5 x .80
37. 545215901 Assy - Fuel Cap w/ret. 60. 575391501 Adaptor - Carburetor
15. 545029901 Kit - Rope
61. 530016441 Screw .20 x 32
16. 545208401 Handle - Starter 38. 545182101 Assy - Tank
62. 545008044 Gasket - Carb./Adapter(kit)
17. 545212701 Assy - Starter/Shroud (Incl. 37,39,40,41)
63. 545190501 Boot - Carb.
(Incl. 15,16,20,21,22,26) 39. 530069599 Kit - Fuel line (Incl. 40)
64. 574719701 Lever - Choke
18. 530016449 Screw M4 x 1.75 40. 530023877 Fitting - Fuel Line 65. 545008054 Kit - Carburetor (Incl. 5,6)
19. 530015897 Screw m5x25mm 41. 530095646 Assy - Fuel Pickup 66. 545195901 Filter - Air
20. 545191201 Assy - Starter Hsg. w/eyelet 42. 530015897 Screw - m5x25mm 67. 530016465 Bolt - Knob
21. 545185301 Spacer 43. 545181901 Crankcase 68. 545008044 Kit - Gasket
22. 545008013 Kit - Starter Spring 44. 545191601 Assy - Leadwire (Incl. 14,30,34,58,62)
23. 545188301 Spring - Starter Hub 45. 545189701 Module - Ignition

= New Part Number For This IPL = Refer to the Service Reference Indicated for more information.(Located at the END of the IPL)