Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 11
Exam : OMG UM0-100 Title : OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam Version : R6.1 www.Prepking.com
Exam : OMG UM0-100 Title : OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam Version : R6.1
Exam
:
OMG UM0-100
Title
:
OMG-Certified UML
Professional Fundamental
Exam
Version :
R6.1

www.Prepking.com

Prepking - King of Computer Certification

Important Information, Please Read Carefully

Other Prepking products

A) Offline Testing engine

Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment.

B)

Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.

knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Study Guide (not available for all

Study Guide (not available for all exams)

Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version:

1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document.

Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following:

Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your

Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws.

Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

www.Prepking.com

1.

What is an element in UML 2.0?

A. member of a set

B. instance of a class

C. constituent of a model

D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass

E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means Answer: C 2. What is a relationship
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C
2. What is a relationship in UML 2.0?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E
3. What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: AD
4. What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

5. What is true of the import example in the exhibit?

from other members in the namespace. Answer: D 5. What is true of the import example

www.Prepking.com

A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.

B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.

C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary or

Types.

D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into

WebShop.

E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are further

imported into WebShop. Answer: E 6. What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
imported into WebShop.
Answer: E
6. What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A
7. What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B
8. Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. ]
[
B. (
)
C. {
}
D. ?"
E. " "

Answer: C

9. The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of

this?

instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of

www.Prepking.com

A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.

B. An association having end names father and son.

C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.

D. A link of an association having end names father and son.

E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.

Answer: D

10. In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?

exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams? A. Only one or the
exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams? A. Only one or the

A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.

B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.

C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.

D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.

E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does not.

Answer: C

11. What does an association specify?

A. tuples that are not links

B. relationship among models

C. links between associated types

D. links between instances of associated types

E. links between instances of untyped classes

types E. links between instances of untyped classes Answer: D 12. What are the association end

Answer: D

12.

What are the association end names in the exhibit?

D 12. What are the association end names in the exhibit? A. Person and Order B.

A. Person and Order

B. customer and Order

C. 1 and *

D. 1, *, customer, and Order

E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order

Answer: B

www.Prepking.com

13. What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?

is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram? (Choose two) (Choose two) A. D
(Choose two) (Choose two)
(Choose two)
(Choose two)

A. D is a subclass of B.

B. D contains a subset of instances of C.

C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.

D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.

E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.

Answer: D

14.

What is true of the black diamond on the diagram?

D 14. What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? A. A Line Item

A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.

B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.

C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.

D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.

E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.

Answer: BD

15.

A. as an association

one Order at a time. Answer: BD 15. A. as an association A property is a

A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways?

B. as an association end

C. as an attribute in a class

D. as an operation in a class

E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private

Answer: BC

16. What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<enumeration>>?

A. The list of all public and private features is provided.

B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.

www.Prepking.com

C.

The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.

D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.

Answer: D

17. What are some of the important semantics of packages?

A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.

B. An element may be owned by at most one package.

C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.

(Choose three)

D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package. E. If
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: BCE
18.
What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E
19.
What does a <<use>> dependency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D
20.
What statements are true of the <<permit>> dependency in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. X can access only the baz property of W.

B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.

C. X can access only the quux property of W.

D. W can access only the foo property of X.

E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.

www.Prepking.com

F.

W can access only the bar property of X.

Answer: BF

21. What statements are true about the <<substitute>> dependency?

A. denotes runtime substitutability requiring specialization

B. denotes runtime substitutability not requiring specialization

C. implies inheritance of structure and compliance to publicly available contracts

D. implies neither inheritance of structure nor compliance to publicly available contracts

(Choose two)

E. does not imply inheritance of structure, but implies compliance to publicly available contracts

Answer: BE

22. What statements are true about interfaces?

(Choose two)
(Choose two)

A. Interfaces are directly instantiable.

B. Interfaces are not directly instantiable.

C. A classifier may realize only one interface, but an interface may be realized by multiple classifiers.

D. A classifier may realize more than one interface, but an interface may be realized by only one classifier.

E. A classifier may realize more than one interface, and an interface may be realized by different classifiers.

Answer: BE

23.

Y and uses interface Z, what operations must class A support?

Refer to the exhibit.

Given that class A realizes interfaces X and Y, and that class B realizes interface

interfaces X and Y, and that class B realizes interface A. union of the operations in
interfaces X and Y, and that class B realizes interface A. union of the operations in

A. union of the operations in interfaces X and Y

B. union of the operations in interfaces X, Y, and Z

C. intersection of the operations in interfaces X and Y

D. intersection of the operations in interfaces X, Y, and Z

E. not required to support any operations specified by the interfaces shown

Answer: A

24. What statements are true about implementation relationships?

A. A classifier may only implement one interface.

B. An interface may implement multiple classifiers.

(Choose two)

www.Prepking.com

C.

A classifier implementing an interface conforms to its contract.

D. The set of interfaces implemented by a classifier are its required interfaces.

E. The set of interfaces implemented by a classifier are its provided interfaces.

Answer: CE

25. An activity is what kind of element?

A. action

B. method

C. behavior

D. collaboration

E. state machine

Answer: C

26.

A. edges

B. nodes

C. states

D. classes

E. lifelines

F. messages

Answer: AB

27.

A. object flows

B. control flows

C. dependencies

D. state transitions

(Choose two) (Choose two)
(Choose two)
(Choose two)

What does an activity contain?

What do arrows in activity diagrams represent?

E. message passing

do arrows in activity diagrams represent? E. message passing F. unidirectional associations Answer: AB 28. What

F. unidirectional associations

Answer: AB

28.

What does the symbol in the exhibit represent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams?

AB 28. What does the symbol in the exhibit represent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams? A.

A. state

B. action

www.Prepking.com

C.

activity

D. behavior

E. object node

F. control node

Answer: E

29. What does a rectangle on the border of an activity diagram (as depicted in
29.
What does a rectangle on the border of an activity diagram (as depicted in the exhibit) represent in UML
2.0
activity diagrams?
A. pin
B. port
C. place
D. entry state
E.
parameter node
Answer: E
30.
What does a solid circle (as depicted in the exhibit) represent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams?
A. joins
B. forks
C. merges
D. decisions
E. initial nodes
F. flow final nodes
G. activity final nodes

Answer: E

31. What does

(Choose two)

activity final nodes Answer: E 31. What does (Choose two) a diamond shape (as depicted in

a diamond shape (as depicted in the exhibit) represent in UML 2.0 activity diagrams?

www.Prepking.com

100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below

http://www.prepking.com/UM0-100.htm