Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 13
[…] (b) At the rate of 6 percent of the cost price of each item or article of tangible personal property when the same is not sold but is used, consumed, distributed, or stored for use or consumption in this state . . . . (c) At the rate of 6 percent of the gross proceeds derived from the lease or rental of tangible personal property, as defined herein . (d) At the rate of 6 percent of the lease or rental price paid by a lessee or rentee, or contracted or agreed to be paid by a lessee or rentee, to the owner of the tangible personal property. Section 212.07(1)(b), F.S., provides in pertinent part: A resale must be in strict compliance with s. 212.18 and the rules and regulations, and any dealer who makes a sale for resale which is not in strict compliance with s. 212.18 and the rules and regulations shall himself or herself be liable for and pay the tax. Any dealer who makes a sale for resale shall document the exempt nature of the transaction, as established by rules promulgated by the department, by retaining a copy of the purchasers resale certificate.