Académique Documents
[…] eliminating racketeering activity.”).
6
PART 1. CLAIMS
state and federal criminal provisions.” Id. In contrast, as McNeily stressed, individual
FDIC officials could face RICO liability, since individual federal officials can violate
RICO’s predicate acts. Id. See also Brown v. Nationsbank Corp., 188 F.3d 579, 587 (5th
Circuit, 1999) (“McNeily does not support the grant of immunity to FBI agents”).
CLAIM No. (6) The Chief Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court and the Court Clerk are Fugitives from
Justice
The Seamen’s Suit law, 28 U.S.C. § 1916 provides:
“In all courts of the United States, seamen may institute and prosecute
suits and appeals in their own names and for their own benefit for wages or
salvage or the enforcement of laws enacted for their health or safety
without prepaying fees or costs or furnishing security therefor.”
Appended to this Private Bill are annotated copies of Court Orders from the U.S. Court of Appeals
for the District of Columbia Circuit unlawfully compelling payment of that Court’s filing fee from Don
Hamrick, who, being a seaman, is exempt from paying their filing fee.