Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 76
[…] The case was then mandated on February 16, 1993. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Footnotes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 HN1Go to this Headnote in the case.RCW 69.50.505(e) states: "If any person notifies the seizing law enforcement agency in writing of the person's claim of ownership or right to possession of items specified in . . . (a)(8) of this section within . . . ninety days in the case of real property, the person or persons shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to be heard as to the claim or right. . . ." - - - - - - - - - - - - End Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - [***5] Nearly 6 months later, in August 1993, the State requested the Superior Court set a trial date for the forfeiture action involving the Pearsons' property.