Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 32

Index of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-333

RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

PARTS LIST FOR

LN-25

LN-25

P-333

P-333-A Index of Sub Assemblies

P-333-A

ILLUSTRATION OF SUB-ASSEMBLIES

2 1

Index of Sub Assemblies

6
35

US
LTS VO

ED
31

AR
IN/ MIN

29 27 25 23
21 19

DE
700

SIR

ED

17

650
15

600 550 500 450 700 400 350 550 300 500
D: SPEE

650 600

Index of Sub Assemblies

250 200 300

150
200

250

100
50 50

150 100

CC

RE WI (HI

450 ING WIRE RED DESI S TT 400 E for VOLT SE MOD 350 line CC ARC E) lines D for EE NG e D SPW RAETTING horisontal line wher SPEE

of

LO

D SPEE ED WIREBRAT PH CALI GRA


PER

D SPEE ED WIREBRAT N CALI IN/MI

line t nal PRESSelec WIRE IN. diago al r 1. IN/M t CC vertic prope is dial. Selec set D. line 29 2. USE rmine front and i at al on Dete . weld CC, IN 3. cross vertic to while IN/M This ING, h 375 4. SETT switc S VOLT for Set 5. ARC ple exam

S.) VOLT

M-15242

(See

IN

WIRE FEED E MOR

WIRE CC
ABLE FOR RCE SOU VARI D SPEE ER POW

WIRE CV
T FOR STAN SOURCE CON D SPEE ER POW

7
COLD
INCH
T1308 6-99

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

3-18-98

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-333-A.1

RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

P-333-A.1

LN-25 (See P-175 for Codes Below 10200) For Codes: 10556,10558,11144,11145,11282 & 11283
Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed. Contact the Service Department for any code numbers not listed. Use the Illustration of Sub-Assemblies page and the table below to determine which sub assembly page and column the desired part is located on for your particular code machine. # Indicates a change this printing. Sub Assembly Item No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Case Front Panel Assembly # 1 2 3 1 4 5 5 05-11-2005

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

K430-2 Gas Solenoid Kit

Reel stand Assembly

Box Cover Assembly

Case Door Assembly

PAGE NO. CODE NO. 10556 10557 10558 11144 11145 11282 11283

P-333-B.1 P-333-B.2 P-333-C P-333-D P-333-E P-333-F P-333-G P-333-H P-333-J

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Case Assembly

SUB ASSEMBLY PAGE NAME

1 2 3 4 5 4 5

1 1 1 1

1 1 2 1 2 1 2

1 1 2 1 2 3 3

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

LN-25

Wire Drive Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Miscellaneous Items

Option Equipment

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-333-A.2

RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

P-333-A.2

LN-25 (See P-175 for Codes Below 10200) For Codes: 10556,10558,11144,11145, 11282 & 11283
Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed. Contact the Service Department for any code numbers not listed. Use the Illustration of Sub-Assemblies page and the table below to determine which sub assembly page and column the desired part is located on for your particular code machine. # Indicates a change this printing. Sub Assembly Item No.

42 Volt Remote Control Module

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

K439 Remote Cable Extension (50)

K432 Remote Control Cable

K431-1 Remote Output Control Module

SUB ASSEMBLY PAGE NAME

K443-[ ] Contactor Kit

K433 Power Source Remote Box

PAGE NO. CODE NO. 10556 10557 10558 11144 11145 11282 11283

P-333-K P-333-L P-333-M P-333-N P-333-P P-333-U

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 2 2 2 2

LN-25

05-11-2005

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

LN-25

P-333-B.1 Index of Sub Assemblies

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT LISTING

P-333-B.1

Miscellaneous Options Available for your machine are listed below: # Indicates a change this printing.
DESCRIPTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .PART NUMBER

Index of Sub Assemblies

* Gas Solenoid Kit (for K428 LN-25 Only) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K430-2 Gas Flow Timer Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K434-1 Remote Output Control Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K431-1 115 VAC Power Source Remote Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K433 Remote Control Cable Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K432 Remote Extension Cable Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K439 Internal Contactor Kit (For K428 or K446 Models above codes 9200 Only) . . . . . . .Order K443-2 42V Remote Output Control Module . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K624-1 Remote Control Cable Assemblies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K625, K626, K627 + Pulse Power Adapter Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K460-1 Pulse Power Cable Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K461 Remote Voltage Control Kit (with Terminal Strip) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K444 Remote Voltage Control Kit (with 6 Pin Amphenol Connector) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K444-1 Remote Voltage Control Kit (with 14 Pin Amphenol Connector) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K444-2 Spindle Adapter for 14 lb Coils . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K435 Spindle Adapter for 8 O.D. Spools . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K468 Jumper Plug Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K484 Rear Handle Kit (Codes 9383 and above) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K577-1 Readi-Reel Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K363-P

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

* See S.O. for Length + For K428 or K446 Models: Requires K461. Cannot be used with K431-1, K443-2, or K444 Options Installed. Not required if using K431-1 or K460-1. Requires K625- [ ], K626- [ ], or K627- [ ] Power Input Cable Assembly. Cannot be used with K439 or K443-2 Contactor Kit>

LN-25

12-22-2003

P-333-B.2 Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
(THESE ITEMS ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED)

P-333-B.2

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Miscellaneous Leads & Sleeving (K433) ESD Snubber Assembly (Code 10556 &11144 Euro only) Wiring Diagram (Codes 10556, 10557 and 10558) Wiring Diagram (Codes 11144, 11145, 11282 & 11283) Strain Relief Clamp Strain Relief Bracket

S18171 S22937 L10925 G4679 S24287 S24288

1 1 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

05-11-2005

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

11D 18A 19

P-333-C

Case Assembly

18 20 17 3A 1B 15A 1A 10

LN-25

3B

3 2

11A 6

15 13 2D 2B 2C 12 11C 14

5C

11B 5B 2A 9 8

5A

Part of 6

P-333-C

3-18-98

11

P-333-C.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-C.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X x X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 1A 1B 2 2A 2B 2B 2C 2D 3 3A 3B 5A 5B 5C 6 8 9 10 11 11A 11B 11C 11D 12 13 14 15 15A 17 18 18 18A 19 20 21

Handle Assembly Flat Head Screw Handle Insulator Gun Holder Self Tapping Screw Self Tapping Screw Self Tapping Screw Plain Washer Lead Clamp Door Latch Self Tapping Screw Insulated Latch Nut Plug Button Plug Button Plug Button Cold Inch Switch Assembly Plug Button Caution Decal Case Box Panel Support Nut Bushing Bushing Self Tapping Screw Cable Hanger Toggle Switch #10-24 Speed Nut Skid Insulated Fastener Jumper Plug Control P.C. Board Assembly Control P.C. Board Assembly Self Tapping Screw Logo decal Warning Decal Plug & Lead Assembly

S18170 CF000321 T15104 M15469 S8025-62 S8025-62 S8025-82 S9262-3 T12563-7 S18137 S8025-62 T15090 T10397-4 T10397-2 T10397-20 S18250-589 T10397-3 T13086-77 G2342-2 L10927 S14020-6 T12380-4 T12380-2 S8025-98 T13496-2 T13381-6 T11525-1 S20195 T15088 T13498-21 G3425- [ ] L12253-[ ] S8025-97 S18241-1 S20601 S18250-905

1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 8 1 1 1 8 1 1 1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates. Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

12-22-2003

This part is obsolete and no longer available.

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-333-D

K430-2 Gas Solenoid Kit

4 3 1

LN-25

5 6
P-333-D

Part of 8

3-18-98

P-333-D.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-D.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Gas Solenoid & Support Assembly Solenoid Valve Assembly Female Connector Hose Nipple (Male) Flex Tubing Solenoid Locking Plate Solenoid Support Plate Gas Purge Decal Plug & Lead Assembly

M19153 S18262 T11591-5 T14557-4 T10642-145 S24283 S24284 T13086-154 S18250-587

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X X X X

LN-25

12-22-2003

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

7A

8 7B 7C 9

P-333-E

Reel Stand Assembly

14 5 1 15 17

10

11

LN-25

12 2A 16 2B 20 3B 4 20 3A

13

P-333-E

3-18-98

19

17

P-333-E.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-E.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 2A 2B 2C 3A 3B 4 5 6 7A 7B 7C 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Reel Stand Assembly Contactor Bracket Insulated Fastener Support Nut (Not Shown) Output Terminal Assembly Thread Forming Screw Thread Forming Screw Brake Plate Spindle Shaft 1/2-13 x 1.50 Hex Head Cap Screw Lock Washer Plain Washer Friction Washer Spindle Keyed Washer Spring Thumb Screw Retaining Collar Readi-Reel Adapter Cable Assembly Contactor Assembly, Includes: Contactor #10-32 x .25 Round Head screw Lock Washer (Not Shown) Bus Bar 1/2-13 Hex Nut

M15201 M19156 T15088 S14020-1 T14166-9 S8025-92 S9225-46 S24286 S18138 CF000052 E106A-15 S9262-14 S17435 M14560 T12965 T11862-14 T14813-A M14587-1 K363-P S18404-1 M17586-1 M15308-2 CF000027 E106A-1 S24265 CF000027

1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

09-15-2004

NSS - Not sold separately

P-333-F Index of Sub Assemblies

P-333-F

Part Numbers

Box Cover Assembly

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

1A 2A
US
AR
IN/M DE
700 650 600 550 500 450 400 350 300 250 200
150 100 150 100

1B
35

ED

LTS VO

31
29 27 25 23

IN

E SIR

21 19 17 15

700 650 600 550


D: EE SP D E WIR SIRE DE 400 LTS DE r VO MO e fo 350 C lin CC AR E) lines for tal NG 300 D ere RA TING horison line EE wh SP 250 ET e W 0 LO PRES lect . diagonal l lin WIRE 20 Se IN ca of ) 1. IN/Mct oper CC verti LTS. le is dial. t pr (HI VO Se . e se line nt d 29 2. USED in fro an i at term l D De s. rtica on , weld EE IN CC SP 3. cros ve , to while IN/M is E ATEDH Th ING h 5 WIR BR AP LI 4. SETTswitc LTS for 37 CA R GR t VO Se PE 5. ARC ample ex (See

500

450

SE

TT

ING

50

CC

WIR

SP

EE

50

M-15242

Index of Sub Assemblies

EE SP E ATED WIR BR /MIN LI CAIN IN

E WIR ED FE E MOR

RIAB VA EED SP ER W PO

E WIR CC LE FOR CE UR SO

E WIR CV NT R TA FOURCE NS CO EED SO SP ER W PO

Part Numbers

3
COL D

INC

-99 3086 T1

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

LN-25

3-18-98

P-333-F.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-F.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1A 1B 1C 2 2A 3 4 4 5

Stud Cover Thread Forming Screw #10-24 Speed nut (Not Shown) Box Cover Thread Forming Screw CC Mode Decal Cold Inch Decal Cold Feed Decal Contactor Cover

S24289 S9225-30 T11525-1 M19854 S9225-30 M15242 T13086-99 T13086-196 S24264

1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X

LN-25

05-11-2005

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

2C

P-333-G

2B 1 8 10

Case Door Assembly

LN-25

2A 9
P-333-G

10-20-2005

P-333-G.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-G.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 2 2A 2B 2C 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Case Door & Hinge Asbly, Includes:(Items 1, 2, 4, & 6) Hinge Insulator Hinge #6-32 Pan Head Screw Lock Washer #6-32 Hex Nut Drive Roll Decal Case Door Logo Decal Door Hinge Strip Warning Decal Gun Warning Decal Warning Decal Wheeled Bin Decal

L10926 S20196 T8755-BT CF000337 T9695-2 CF000005 S22739-1 NSS S18241-1 S20197 T13470 T13297 S25815 T13086-201

1 1 1 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

10-20-2005

NSS - Not Sold Separately

P-333-H Index of Sub Assemblies

P-333-H

Part Numbers

Wire Drive Assembly


Old Style

Index of Sub Assemblies

16A
Part Numbers

3 4 5

16B 16C 16

6 7
Index of Sub Assemblies

12A 8A 9A 9B 10A 12 15A

14A 14B 14 16E 16D

8
Part Numbers

13A

9 23 24 23A 1

17 15

15A 18 19 20A 21A 19A

Index of Sub Assemblies

22 2C
Part Numbers

23C 23B

2B 2A 1A

22B 22A 19C 19C


If Needed

19B

LN-25

01-05-2005

P-333-H.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-H.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X x X X X X X X X X X X X X X 01-05-2005

1 1A 2 2A 2B 2C 3 4 5 6 7 8 8A 9 9A 9B 10A 12 12A 13A 14 14A 14B 15 15A 16 16A 16B 16C 16D 16E 17 18 19 19A 19B 19C 20A 21A 22 22A 22B 23 23A 23B 23C 24

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Wire Drive Assembly Includes items 1, 10A, 13A-14B, & 16-20A) Motor & Gearbox Assembly (Includes items 2-2C, 9-9B, & 22-24) Insulated Fastener Drive Motor Assembly, (Includes 3-8A) #10-24 Round head Screw Lock Washer Plain Washer Drive Motor Brush & Spring Assembly Brush Cap Plain Washer Ring Magnet Pinion Gear Roll Pin Cover & Flange Assembly Hex Head Cap Screw Lock Washer Drive Screw Collar Assembly Sems Screw Thumb Screw Idle Roll Arm & Bearing Assembly (Includes 15 & 15A) Speed Clip Groove Pin Bearing & Shaft Assembly Drive Screw Quick Release Assembly Hex Head Cap Screw Pivot Spacer Plain Washer Torsion Spring Latch Locator Bushing Molded Hand Screw Conductor Block 1/4-20 Hex Head Cap Screw Lock Washer Plain Washer Hex Head Cap Screw #10-24 Sems Screw Cover & Flange Assembly 1/4-20 Hex Head Cap Screw Lock Washer Switch Mounting Housing Assembly #10-24 Round Head Screw Lock Washer Plain Washer Hall Effect Switch Assembly

L7333-3 L7332-3 T15088 M15078-4 CF000047 E106A-1 S9262-27 NSS M16718-F M14907-G S9262-70 S18011 S17980-2 T9967-33 S18119 CF000012 E106A-2 S8025-19 S21193 T10082-26 T15046 S16666-1 T10982-7 T10580-9 T13244 S8025-19 M19266 CF000069 S10918-7 S9262-103 S24300 S24299 T14031 T13858 S17798 CF000016 E106A-2 S9262-23 CF000020 T10082-4 S18118 CF000012 E106A-2 S21227 CF000038 E106A-1 S9262-27 S21419

1 1 4 1 3 3 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 As Reqd 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# #

LN-25

This part is obsolete and no longer available. NSS - Not sold separately

P-333-H.2 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-H.2 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Incoming Guide Tube Assembly T13467-035 T13467-035 T13467-035 S21273-3/64 T13467-052 T13467-052 S21273-3/64 T13467-1/16 S21273-1/16 T13467-7/64

Wire Size .023/.025 .030S .035S .035A .045/.052S .045C/.052C 3/64A 1/16 Cored S 1/16A .068, 3/32 Cored S

Conversion Kit KP653-.025S KP653-.030S KP653-.035S KP654-.035A KP653-.052S KP653-.052C KP654-3/64A KP653-1/16 KP654-1/16A KP653-3/32

Drive Roll M17301-025

No. Reqd 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2

Spacer T14984 T14984 T14984 T14984 T14984 T14984 T14984 -

Outgoing Guide Tube S14352-035 S14352-035 S14352-035 S24479-35A S18033-052 S18033-052 S24479-3/64A S14352-1/16 S24479-1/16A S14352-3/32

Outgoing Guide Tube Insert S14349-045 S14349-045 S14349-045 S14349-.052 S14349-.052 S14349-1/16 S14349-7/64

NSS
M17301-.035

NSS
M17302-052 M17302-052 M17303-3/64A S14541-1/16 M17303-1/16A M17302-3/32

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

01-18-2005

NSS - Not sold separately

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

LN-25

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

21 23

P-333-J

19A

Case Front Panel Assembly

20 2A 22 19 1 21A

18

Part of 17

LN-25

17 17A 3B 3 8 6 3A 2

15A

&

16 Part of 20

1A

7
P-333-J

3-18-98

10

15

P-333-J.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-J.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 1A 2 2A 3 3A 3B 5 6 7 8 9 10 15 15A 16 17 17A 17A 18 19 19 19A 20 21 21A 22 23 24

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Case Front Panel Self Tapping Screw Contactor P.C. Board Asbly, Includes: (Items 2 & 3-3B) Bracket Self Tapping Screw Contactor P.C. Board Self Tapping Screw Plastic Expansion Nut Cable Tie Mount Toggle Switch (Hi Low) Potentiometer Drive Screw Polarity Switch Shield Toggle Switch (Polarity) Trigger Connector Self Tapping Screw Warranty Decal Bulkhead Connector Assembly Self Tapping Screw Thread Forming Screw Plug Button Nameplate Nameplate Thread Forming Screw Voltmeter Ground Lead Assembly, Includes: Ground Clamp Grommet Plug Button Control Knob Toggle Switch (CC-CV) (Not Shown)

L7366-1 S8025-98 S21415-[ ] S18406 S8025-98 L10863-[ ] S8025-71 S14020-3 T13941 T13381-6 T10812-92 S8025-8 S19736 T10800-7 S13100-174 S8025-73 S22127-1 T15153 S8025-4 S9225-4 T10397-4 M15235 M15235-1 S9225-61 T15134 S17211-1 M19306 T9274-5 T10397-19 S18425-1 T13381-6

1 1 1 2 4 1 4 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

05-11-2005

P-333-K Index of Sub Assemblies

K431-1 REMOTE OUTPUT CONTROL MODULE

P-333-K

# Indicates a change this printing.

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Index of Sub Assemblies

Remote P.C. Board with Brackets, Includes: P.C. Board Self Tapping Screw Remote Connector Assembly, Includes: Potentiometer Connector (6 Pin) Plug Housing Insulating Washer Potentiometer Insulation Self Tapping Screw Knob Lead Clamp Self Tapping Screw Plain Washer Plug & Lead Assembly (Blue) Plug & Lead Assembly (Red) Plug & Lead Assembly (White) Jumper Plug

S21414 M16295-[ ] S8025-98 M17588 T10812-40 S12021-36 S18249-4 S10773-75 S18396 S8025-73 S18139-2 T12563-7 S8025-82 S9262-3 S18250-316 S14165-446 S18250-323 T13498-22

1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

LN-25

12-22-2003

P-333-L Index of Sub Assemblies

42 VOLT REMOTE CONTROL MODULE

P-333-L

# Indicates a change this printing.

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Remote Control P.C. Board with Standoffs, Includes: Remote Control P.C. Board Assembly P.C. Board Mounting Bracket Plastic Expansion Nut Self Tapping Screw Potentiometer & Connector Assembly, Includes: Potentiometer Receptacle Insulating Washer Potentiometer Insulation Receptacle & Lead assembly Plug & Lead Assembly Plug & Lead Assembly Control Knob Self Tapping Screw, #8 1/2 Long Self Tapping Screw, #6 3/8 Long Self Tapping Screw, #6 3/4 Long Lead Clamp Plain Washer

S20967 L9244-[ ] S18406 S10420-4 S8025-14 M17251 T10812-40 S18249-8 S10773-75 S18396 S14165-446 S18250-316 S18250-323 S18139-2 S8025-98 S8025-73 S8025-82 T12563-7 S9262-3

1 1 2 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

LN-25

12-22-2003

P-333-M Index of Sub Assemblies

K432 REMOTE CONTROL CABLE

P-333-M

# Indicates a change this printing.

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Remote Cable Assembly, Includes: Polarized Socket Connector Polarized Pin Connector Connector to Cable Clamp

K432 (Specify Length) S12020-28 S12020-27 S12024-1

1 1 2

X X X

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

12-22-2003

P-333-N Index of Sub Assemblies

K439 REMOTE CABLE EXTENSION 50

P-333-N

# Indicates a change this printing.

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Remote Cable Extension, Includes: Polarized Scoket Connector Polarized Pin Connector Connector to Cable Clamp

K439 S12023-12 S12020-27 S12024-1

1 1 2

X X X

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

12-22-2003

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

2 1A

P-333-P

{
3 6A 5A 8 1 9A 7 7 9B 2 Part of 7

K433 Power Source Remote Box

LN-25

9C

3A

6 6B

10 6C

11 5 4 5C 6D 5B
P-333-P

11A

3-18-98

P-333-P.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-333-P.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

1 1A 2 3 3A 4 5 5A 5B 5C 6 6A 6B 6C 6D 7 8 9A 9B 9C 10 11 11A

Connector Self Tapping Screw Box Connector Control Box Case Self Tapping Screw Warning Decal Transformer Assembly Round Head Screw Lock Washer #8-32 Hex Nut Relay Round Head Screw Plain Washer Lock Washer #6-32 Hex Nut Fuse Holder Slow Blow Fuse Thread Forming Screw Lock Washer #10-24 Hex Nut Control Box Base Nameplate Self Tapping Screw

S12021-32 S8025-73 T9639-2 L7340 S8025-70 T13470 S18128 CF000006 T4291-A CF000042 S14293-6 Cf000003 S9262-3 E106A-13 CF000005 S10433-1 T10728-11 S9225-30 T9695-1 CF000010 S18130 S16622-C S8025-80

1 4 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2

X x X X X x X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

12-22-2003

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

LN-25

P-333-U Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

K443-[ ] CONTACTOR KIT

P-333-U

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Contactor Assembly Cable Assembly (Contactor to Gear Box brass Block) Cold Inch Switch Assembly Decal (Caution) Decal (Cold Inch) Contactor P.C. Board with Standoffs Self Tapping Screws (Mounts P.C. Board to Case Front) Installation Instructions Handling Instructions Plug & Lead Assembly Plug & Lead Assembly Contactor Cover Bus Bar E1159/B-.625-4.75 Sleeving Wiring Diagram #10-32 x .25 Round Head Screw Lock Washer Installation Instructions Wiring Diagram

M17586-1 S18404-1 S18250-589 T13086-77 T13086-99 S21415-1 S8025-98 L10923 T14477 S18250-368 S18250-323 S24264 S24265 CS000102 M19155 CF000325 E106A-1 L12319 G4679

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

LN-25

12-22-2003

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

LN-25