Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 19

Welcome

to
Our Presentation
LEADING UNIVERSITY
Paper Presentation
On
“Business Marketing Plan”
Course Title: Business Marketing
Course Code: MKT-610
Presenting To

DR. WAHIDUZZAMAN KHAN


ASSOCIATE PROF & HEAD (ACTING)
TOURISM & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
PRESENTED BY
Renegades

Ziaul Ambia Chowdhury 1711016006

Dewan Mahdi Hasan Chowdhury 1731017017

Tanvir Haider Chowdhury 1731017031

Sezana Zaman Chowdhury 17301017072

Mashiyat Hussain 17301017052


Tahera Tammin Shuva 1731017075

Raihaen Ahmed 171101600


INTRODUCTION
 The Coca-Cola company is the „world’s largest beverage
company and is the leading producer and marketer of soft
drinks. Today, Coca-Cola is consumed throughout the
world at the rate of more than 600 million times per day
and this figure is continuing to rise. However Coca-Cola is
not the sort of company to live in its past glories instead it
looks to the future as a challenge and constantly seeks
new markets and ways of increasing its market share in
areas where it currently has a strong presence. It is the
world’s largest producer and distributer of syrups and
concentrates for soft drinks.
MISSION STATEMENT

 To refresh the world


 To inspire moments of optimism and
happiness
 To create value and make a difference.
OBJECTIVE
 The company has sales based objective .Everything
else (marketing plan, advertising plan, production etc.)
is derived from this objective. Currently the company‘s
objective is to
 Increase the volume of sales up to the maximum level
as much as possible during the current fiscal year
 The company sets its objective keeping in view the
past performance, Historical trends, current market
position, economic condition, macro environment, and
micro environment factors, social values, market size
and growth rate future expectations and predictions.
PESTLE ANALYSIS

 PESTLE analysis is a popular method that focuses in


the external factors of the business and the
environment where it operates. PESTLE stands for
Political, Economic, Sociological, Technological, Legal,
and Environmental. All of them examine the changes
in the marketplace.
ASSESS MARKET OPPORTUNITY
Coca cola government market

Coca cola international market


TARGET MARKET

The target market is the group of


customers on whom the business
focuses attention. The target market
is where Coca Cola focuses its
marketing efforts as it feels this is
where it will be most productive and
successful.
Marketing Objectives
 To enable a company to control its marketing plan
 To help to motivate individuals and teams to reach a common goal
 To provide an agreed, consistent focus for all functions of an organization

 Market Share Objectives:
To gain 80% of the market for soft drinks industry by September 2007

 Profitability Objectives
to achieve a 20% return on capital employed by August 2007

 Promotional Objectives
 To increase awareness of the product on the market

 Objectives for Survival
 To survive the current market war between competitors

 Objectives for Growth
to increase the size of the worldwide Coca Cola enterprise by 10%
Coca Cola development strategy

 Brand loyalty is an important variable in


maintaining Coke’s is number one position.
Founded in the year 1886, the Coca Cola
Company is the biggest non alcoholic
beverage company of the world. It has a
distribution system, which makes it unique
from the rest of the soft drink
manufacturers. Over the years, Coca Cola
has enhanced the brand through tests and
the company continues to communicate as
much as possible to stay in consumer’s mind.
The Marketing Mix of Coca Cola

 Product
 Distribution
 Price
 Personal Selling
 Advertising
 Promotion
Interfunctional Coordination of Coca-Cola
Production
 The process
 Water treatment
 The syrup
 Filling and packaging

Procurement
Conclusion

 Coca Cola is a truly global company with


presence in multiple countries. The
company’s biggest competitive strength
comes from the strong brand that has been
developed over 125 years of consistent
marketing efforts, Economies of scale and
the network with suppliers and distributors
also contribute to the success.