Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 6

SECURITY & INTELLGENCE SOLUTIONS INC.

CORPORATE FACT SHEETS


OVERVIEW

SIS Group, headquartered in New Delhi, is an ISO 27001:2013 and ISO 9001:2008
certified Indian company Physical Security, Investigative, Risk Management, Liaison,
Vigilance & Intelligence, Surveillance, Fire-Safety & First-Aid Training, EHS, Loss Prevention &
Emergency Preparedness services across India. Our portfolio consists of a strategically
positioned integrated services model incorporating specialized service offerings.

Our unique strengths, experience and global presence benefits our clients across business
sectors with latest technology and trends in the Risk Management domain. As part of our
value added services, SIS Group releases various security and risk related reports, alert
updates and others. SIS assists its clients in making informed decisions and keeps them
updated on the latest in the security and risk management domain.

Incorporated in 1998, we have pan-India presence with company owned offices in multi-
location coverage and 7,000+ trained personnel. We also have network of investigators and
risk management consultants which optimizes our pan-India reach. Our operations are
supported by 24x7 control room, proactive operations team and a dynamic corporate
infrastructure.

The regional offices and majority of the branches have training infrastructure, instructors
and capability to train the guards as per PSARA guidelines, and posses all necessary
documents as per Central & State laws. The training module incorporates latest technical
knowhow.

Since SIS Group operating system is built on the architecture of a logistics and hard core
operation platform, we are uniquely poised to provide top-of-the line services backed by
strong operations, excellent customer support and low turnaround times. Within a span
of 18 years [incorporated in 1998], the focussed approach has resulted in bagging major
orders from top groups in Education, Real Estate, Retail, Telecom, Hospitality, Power,
Mining, Steel, Manufacturing and Healthcare, with a backup of 03 Regional and 18 Branch
offices.

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS INC. Page 1 of 6


SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS INC.

MANAGEMENT
Our Senior Management comprises of a mix of former Military, Paramilitary and Police
officer personnels and civilians with rich experience in security and related fields in the
corporate sector, both in India and overseas, as well as mainstream professionals. Our top
management has had long working experience with leading multi-national security and
facility services providers.

We have the expertise to take up projects on a turnkey basis, right from conception to final
execution. This is coupled with our pan-India presence and highest levels of customer
satisfaction. The board of SIS security services provides constant guidance and advice to
the organization, and consists of security specialists and consultants who have worked in
very senior positions in the premier Indian security agencies and armed forces for years.

ANNUAL SALES
INR 60.00 crores
35% annual growth projected in 2016-17 (through organic growth and acquisition), with
projected group turnover to cross 100 crores this financial year.
Adhering to all quality parameters.

WORK FORCE
7,000 employees nationwide, and counting

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS OF THE COMPANY


Raja Vijay Karan, Chairman (Former Commissioner of Police, Delhi & Director, CBI)
Pratibha Karan (Former Home Secretary, Delhi & Secretary, Govt. of India)
Gaurav Karan, Managing Director (MBA, Yale University, USA)
Wg Cdr Akhilesh Gupta (Retd), Vice President (BD & CRM)
Mukesh Gautam, Vice President (Strategic Business)
Col Rajeev Mongia (Retd), Vice President (Operations)
Vinod Kaushik, General Manager (Operation-Outstation)
C.A. Akhilesh Nagpal, General Manager (Fin & Accts)

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS INC. Page 2 of 6


SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS INC.

CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Nehru Place, New Delhi, India

REGIONAL OPERATIONS
50+ operating locations throughout India
Regional / Branch Offices:
North Zone
Bhopal Jammu
Chandigarh Jaipur
Delhi Jalandhar
Ghaziabad Kota
Greater Noida Lucknow
Gurgaon Noida
Indore Varanasi
East Zone
Bhubaneshwar Ranchi
West Zone
Ahmedabad Pune
Ahmednagar Mumbai
South Zone
Bangalore Hyderabad

CAPABILITIES / SERVICES
Uniform Physical Security Special Event Security
Executive & Personal Protection Intelligence & Vigilance Services
Risk & Safety Assessments services Investigative Services
O&M Services Telecom Sites Management

MAJOR SECTORS
Manufacturing Industries Mining
Educational & Financial Institutions Power Plants
Healthcare Real Estate & Infrastructure
Hospitality Shopping Centres & Malls
Manufacturing Telecom & Banking

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES INC. Page 3 of 6


SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS INC.

SOME PREMIUM CLIENTS

Ambience Malls & Towers Jupiter Solar


Alstom T&D Kalpataru
Apollo Hospital Lakshya Foods
Big Bazaar MGF
Bodycare Creations Moda Cocktail
BPTP MTS
CBRE M2K
Cheil India Narayana Multispecialty Hospital
Crayon Capital Panasonic India
Cushman & Wakefield Pantaloon
Darshan Education Park Plaza Hotel
Dow Jones Pioneer
Drive India Priyagold
Easy Day Ranika Exports
Edelweiss Financial SGS Tekniks
Euronet Worldwide Shahnaz Hussain
Free Culture St. Stephen’s College
Groversons Apparel St. Stephen’s Hospital
Hindusthan National Glass Tata Power
IIM-Lucknow (Noida) TDI
IL&FS Thomas Cook
IMT-Ghaziabad UCB
Indian Spinal Injuries Centre Vadhera
Jakson Engineers Venkys
Japan Int’l Coop Agency Vivanta by Taj
JLL Wipro

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES INC. Page 4 of 6


SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES INC.

CLIENTS BILLED IN EXCESS OF Rs.50LAKH ANNUALLY

CLIENT’S NAME AMOUNT BILLED (in INR)


Venkateshwara Hatcheries Group 13,01,49,456
Ambience Facility Management Pvt. Ltd. 4,49,12,172
CBRE India 4,33,71,108
Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital (Delhi) 3,23,15,052
Future Group (Big Bazaar & Food Hall) 2,91,76,908
Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd. 2,75,01,687
Bharti Retail Pvt. Ltd. (Easy Day) 2,70,35,952
Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital (Delhi) 2,22,17,880
SRS Group 1,89,74,443
C&W PMSI Pvt. Ltd. 1,81,57,836
Sistema Shyam Teleservices Ltd. 1,48,41,456
MGF Malls Ltd. 1,41,91,128
Darshan Education Foundation 1,25,44,596
Uber India Systems Pvt. Ltd. 1,20,75,000
JLL Building Operations Pvt. Ltd. 1,16,73,504
Alstom T&D India Pvt. Ltd. 1,01,92,944
St. Stephen's Hospital (Delhi) 91,24,752
Jakson Engineers Ltd. 90,14,460
Cheil India Pvt. Ltd. 88,46,088
Shahnaz Ayurvedic 81,29,016
Edeilweiss Financial Services 77,62,704
Panasonic India Pvt. Ltd. 70,60,584
Hindustan National Glass Limited 56,33,169
USV Ltd. 55,14,948
Indian Spinal Injuries Centre (New Delhi) 52,86,312
IIM, Lucknow (Noida Campus) 50,18,580
SGS Tekniks Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. (Gurgaon) 50,08,868

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICE INC. Page 5 of 6


SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES INC.

SITES WITH 25+ SECURITY PERSONNEL

SITE NO OF PERSONNEL
Guru Tegh Bahadur Hospital, Delhi 96
Ambience Mall, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi 85
Adani Shantigram, Ahmedabad 84
Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital, Delhi 69
Ambience Towers, NH-8, Gurgaon 61
St. Stephen’s Hospital 50
M2K Victoria Garden, Azadpur, Delhi 48
Green Boulevard, Sector-62, Noida 48
Assotech Business Cresterra, Sector-135, Noida 43
Ambience Mall, Rohini, New Delhi 43
MGF Metropolitan Mall, Saket, New Delhi 39
Venco R&B Farm Pvt. Ltd., Badnapur, Jalna 34
TDI Lake Grove City, Kundli, Sonepat 33
Venco R&B Farm Pvt. Ltd., Kodicherla, Mahbubnagar 33
MTS Tower, Udyog Vihar, Gurgaon 32
IIM-Lucknow (Noida Campus), Noida 32
Venco R&B Farm Pvt. Ltd., Kothapeta, East Godavari 32
USV Ltd., Baddi, Solan 31
MGF City Square Mall, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi 30
Pioneer Park, Sector-61, Gurgaon 28
Santosh Hospital, Ghaziabad 28
Indian Spinal Injuries Centre 27
Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd., Delhi (126) 26
Venco R&B Farm Pvt. Ltd., Antaram, Rangareddy 26
Hindustan National Glass, Bahadurgarh 25
Venco R&B Farm Pvt. Ltd., Sangvi, Pune 25

Register Officer: H-75 /A , Karawal Nagar (West) Delhi -94

SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES INC. Page 6 of 6